Staff Directory

All Buildings Staff Member Pages

NameSchool(s)Grade and/or Department
Anderson, Vicki WJHS   Kitchen
Ashbaugh, Mindy SES Kindergarten 
Banister, Kelly SES   Kitchen
Barnett, Karen SES   Title I interventionist
Batson, Rich District   Transportation
Baugher, Megan WJHS 6th Grade  Math
Bayless, Rashel WJHS 7th Grade  Social Studies
Beals, Melinda SES, District   Aide, Transportation
Beard, Courtney WHS   Physical Education
Beard, Don District   Interim Superintendent
Beard, Nick WHS   PE-Health-Drivers Education
Beaver, Michele WJHS   Library
Bechtel, Kim SES   Aide
Benner, Teresa District   Board
Berryhill, Pam WJHS   Kitchen
Betz, Allen District   Transportation
Blakeman, Dane WHS   Boys JV Basketball Coach
Bonner, Lynsey SES 1st Grade 
Bosworth, Lisa SES   Music
Brennan, Jennifer District   Human Resources/Payroll
Brennan, Mike District   Technology
Brumleve, Katherine SES 4th Grade 
Bryant, Denise WHS   Registrar
Burris, Austin District   HVAC
Buttry, Jess WJHS 6th Grade  Science
Buttry, Lanie SES 2nd Grade 
Byer, Chris SES 3rd Grade 
Cappellin, Allison WHS   Math LTS for Mrs. Russell
Carlson, Stacey WJHS 6th Grade  Social Studies
Casson, Linda WJHS   Office
Casson, Terry WJHS   Athletics
Casson, Tyler WHS   Art
Chamblin, John District   Transportation
Chladny, Hayley WHS   Guidance
Chladny, Paul WHS   Drivers Education
Clark, Jennifer WHS   Office
Clow, Michelle WHS   Library
Coffey, Joseph WHS   PE Department Student Teacher
Cole, Kristy WJHS, WMS   Music
Conklin, Corey District   Board
Connor, Alicia SES Kindergarten  Student Teacher - Ashbaugh
Cook, Karen WJHS   Support Services
Cox, Alisha WJHS 7th Grade  Science
Cox, Kendra SES 3rd Grade 
Crawford, James SES   Custodian
Crocher, Holly SES Kindergarten 
Croy, Shayla WHS   Support Services
Damery, Ashley WHS, WJHS   Guidance
Darnell, Flora SES 4th Grade 
Davidson, Melanie WHS   Office
Davidson, Mitchell WJHS, WMS   Health, Physical Education
Doerfler, James WHS   Science
Drury, Tatam SES 3rd Grade  Student Teacher - Szoke
Duncan, Danielle WHS   Cheer Coach
Eucker, Adam WHS   Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Faloon-Sullivan, Tonia WHS   Social Studies
Fandel, Joe WJHS   Physical Education
Farley, Matt WJHS 8th Grade  Reading
Farnsworth, Ashley District, SES, WMS, WJHS, WHS   Support Services
Farris, Heidi WHS   Support Services
Fawns, Pat SES   Office
Fawns, William WJHS, District   Custodian, Transportation
Finley, Lori SES   Kitchen
Flammini, Anne WHS   English
Fowler, Cathy WMS   Aide
Friedrich, Phil District   Transportation
Fulks, Ronda WMS 5th Grade 
Furlow, Doug WHS   Principal
Furlow, Jennifer WMS 5th Grade 
Gregurich, Noah SES 3rd Grade - Stinebaker 
Groth, Kelly WJHS 6th Grade  English
Gudwien, Cindy WJHS 7th Grade  Reading
Gudwien, Mike WHS   English
Gwaltney, Sara SES   Pre-Kindergarten
Haarmann, Kristie WHS   Support Services
Haggard, John District   Maintenance
Halford, BJ WHS   Social Studies
Hampton, Jon WHS   Science
Hamrick, Kraig WMS   Custodian
Haugh, Amy SES Physical Education 
Havens, Breana WJHS, WHS, WMS   Art, Art, Art
Hawley, Kevin WJHS   Custodian
Heaps, Marcia WJHS 7th Grade  Math
Held, Beth SES 1st Grade 
Henderson, Stacie WJHS 8th Grade  English
Hendrickson, Eric WHS   Music/Chorus
Hertzner, Daniel WHS   French - Student Teacher - Whitten
Heubner, Liz SES 3rd Grade 
Horton, Laura WHS   Aide
Ibbotson, Adam WJHS, WMS, District   Assistant Principal, Assistant Principal, Educational Specialist
Ibbotson, Katie SES   Aide
Ingram, Betsy SES 2nd Grade 
Jaynes, Linda WHS   Kitchen
Jordan, Jackie SES   Kitchen
Kennedy, Laura WJHS 8th Grade  Social Studies
Kerber, Lynn SES Pre Kindergarten  Aide
Kershaw, Adam WHS   English
Kinkade, Mike WHS, WJHS   Special Education, Special Education
Kircher, Megan SES   Aide
Kluemke, Amy SES 4th Grade 
Kovacevich, Pam District   Board
Kovski, Mandy SES   Aide
Kruger, Bonnie SES   Kitchen
Kunz, Aaron WHS   Math
Ladage, Morgan SES Kindergarten 
Lang, Lisa WMS   Office
Lanter, Lindsey SES, WMS, WJHS   Speech Pathologist
Laughhunn, Jacob WHS   Fall Play Director
Laurenzana, Kristine SES   RtI Math
Lindsey, Janis SES   Principal
Lochmann, Curt District   Transportation
Locke, Amanda WJHS   Kitchen
Lorton, Patty WHS   Science
Mahr, Angela WJHS 6th Grade  Reading
Manci, Anthony WHS   Custodian
Martens, Jay WHS   Social Studies
Mason, Peggy WJHS 7th Grade  English
Matulevich, Elyse WHS   Family and Consumer Science
McCall, Marcia WHS, WJHS   Nurse
McCormick, Mike WHS   Junior Varsity Football Coach
McGhiey, Pam SES   Support Services
McLay, Janet SES 2nd Grade 
McPherson, Julie WMS 5th Grade 
Mead, Matt SES 4th Grade 
Meister, Jennifer SES 2nd Grade 
Miller, Becky SES, District   Assistant Principal, Educational Specialist
Miller, Keith District   Transportation
Miller, Trisha District   Office
Moffitt, Mallory SES Kindergarten 
Montgomery, Marilyn District   Office
Montgomery, Marty District   Transportation
Moore, Kersten SES   Aide
Morrissey, Ted WHS   English
Moss, Niki WJHS   Physical Education
Mundstock, Lindsey SES   Support Services
Muskopf, Kyle WHS, WJHS   Band
Neathammer, Kari SES   Kindergarten
Neuman, Babette District   Transportation
Obertino, Barb SES   Library
OConnor, Dan WHS, WJHS   Math, Electives
Oglesby, Clint WJHS   Maintenance,Custodian
Oglesby, Jennifer SES   Pre-Kindergarten
Olysav, Jean WJHS   Kitchen
Osman, Pauline District   Kitchen
Patrick, Josh WHS   PE, Drivers Ed, Health
Peters, Will SES   Physical Education
Powell, Donna WJHS 8th Grade  Reading
Pritchard, Christine SES   Custodian
Ratliff, Kurt District   Board
Ray, Chris WJHS   Custodian
Ray, Tom District   Board
Renner, Carlene WHS   Special Education - Long-Term Sub for Ha
Ripka, Sue WJHS   Aide
Root, Julie WJHS, WHS   Math, Math
Russell, Bethany WHS   Math
Ryan, Rose SES   Social Worker
Sanderbeck, Stephanie WJHS   Aide
Scheffler, Kathy SES 1st Grade 
Selby, Barb WHS   Kitchen
Selinger, Richard District   Transportation
Seman, Matt District   Board
Shade, Tasha WHS   Health/Physical Education
Shores, Roger District   HVAC
Shoufler, Clay WJHS   Principal
Sisti, Tyler WHS   Custodian
Sloman, Sumar SES 3rd Grade 
Smith, Eric District   Transportation
Smith, Jennifer WHS   Agriculture
Snow, Becky WJHS   Office
Stinebaker, Ryann SES 3rd Grade 
Storey, Susan WHS   Kitchen
Strocher, Cynthia WHS   Kitchen
Surbeck, Jeffrey WHS   Science
Swaney, Shannon District   Library
Szoke, Carissa SES 3rd Grade 
Tappenbeck, Kristine WMS 5th Grade 
Thomas, Ashley WHS   Cheer Assistant Coach
Thomas, Jennifer WJHS 8th Grade  Science
Thompson, Danny WHS   Custodian
Thompson, Dave SES   Maintenance,Custodian
Thompson, Nick District   Transportation
Thompson, Ron District   Transportation
Tierney, Jayme SES, District   Nurse
Torchia, Linsey SES Kindergarten 
Trimpe, Brant WHS   Math
Truter, Lori SES   Counselor
Turnbull, Gary WHS   Maintenance,Custodian
Twait, Joyce SES   Art
Vicich, Jamie WHS   Spanish
Vignali, Lynn SES 2nd Grade 
Volk, Rachel SES   Aide
Walsh, Jo Ellen WHS   Business
Warren, Carrie WMS 5th Grade  Support Services
Waugh, Charlie District   Board
Weller, Scott SES 1st Grade 
Whalen, Lori SES   Office
Wherley, Chris District   Technology
Wherley, Lindsey WJHS 8th Grade  Math
White, Annie SES   Aide
Whitten, Dana WHS   French
Wilkins, Kathy WJHS 8th Grade  Support Services
Williams, Nick WHS   English
Wilson, Nancy WJHS   Aide
Woods, Brittany SES 4th Grade 
Woods, Trevis WJHS   Girls 6th Grade Basketball Coach